Otetiskiwin Kiskinwamahtowekamik Staff

Darrel Moore- Cultural Program

Fishing Boat Constructed Through Cultural Program

Trustee and Staff Directory

Click below to link to specific directories:

[You can search for first or last names or

job title using your web browser's"find" (ctrl+F) function.]


Trustees

First Name
Last Name
 Position
Wanda Rae Bunn Chairperson
Felix Walker Vice-Chair
Cheyenne Spence Trustee
Jackie Walker Trustee
Barb Moore Trustee

Trustees may be contacted through the Administration Office.

 


Nisichawayasihk Nehetho Culture and Education Authority Administration

Alice Moore Education Centre

All staff are listed alphabetically by their last names within each section.

Phone: (204) 484-2095

Fax: (204) 484-2783

Position
First Name
Last Name
Director of Education L.Gail Gossfeld-McDonald
Director's Assistant Elvis Thomas
Finance Comptroller Paul Bonner
Finance Shirley Callow
Payroll Clerk Shirley Primrose
Admin Assistant Matilda Linklater
* 1-866-244-8632 or 571-0371

 


OtetiskiwinKiskinwamahtowekamik (OK) [Grades K-8]

All staff are listed alphabetically by their last names within each section.

Phone: (204) 484-2242

Fax: (204) 484-2002

Position
First Name
Last Name
Administration
     
Principal Matilda Gibb
Vice-Principal Middle Years John McBain
Vice-Principal Early Years William Spence
Vice Principal Trainee Nadine Yetman
School Improvement Specialist Natalie

Tays

Administration Support
Myrna Dumas Administrative Support
Sharon Linklater Administrative Support
Fred Prince Information Technology
Brenda Spence Information Technology (Maplewood)
Classroom and Academic Support
Early Years Team
Nursery Vanessa Spence
Kindergarten Virginia Thomas
Kindergarten Amy McDonald
Grade 1 Alvina Beardy
Grade 1 Cara Diamond
Grade 1 Jennifer McBain
Grade 1 Jo Baker
Grade 2 Fay Flett
Grade 2 Susan Francois
Grade 2 Sandra Montoux
Grade 3 Gabrielle Britnell
Grade 3 Loretta Francois
Grade 3 Caitlin McNeil
Grade 4 Debrah Duvall
Grade 4 Joey Hamid
Grade 4 Spencer Lindsay
Physical Education Andrew Murphy
Cree Language Linda Linklater
Middle Years Team
Grade 5 Miranda Weenusk
Grade 5 Tara Van Segbrook
Grade 6 Steven Leveque
Grade 6 Melissa McKay
Grade 7 Ashley Billard
Grade 7 Raymond Mink
Grade 8 Brent Badiuk
Grade 8 Samantha Pike
Physical Education Sean Davidson
Cree Language Phyllis Hart
CCASEL Program Donald Hart
CCASEL Program Robert Castel
Specialty Classes and Academic Support Team
Computer Teacher Ross Francois
Lifeskills Teacher Nadine Yetman
Librarian Rhonda Spence
Resource Teacher (K-8) Tammy Long
Resource Teacher (K-8) Alanna Duffy
Speech and Language Debbie Muskego
Speech and Language Angie Linklater
Reading Tia Spence
Reading Allison MacDonald
Guidance Counselor Patrick Miller
Social Worker Brianna MacDonald
Maintenance & Custodians
Maintenance Supervisor Brian Beardy
Maintence Patrick Connel
Maintence Matthew Cheeseman
Custodian Leader Carol Linklater
Custodian Darlene McDonald
Custodian Miriam McDonald
Custodian Nancy Peterson
Custodian Shirley Swanson
Custodian (NNOC) Patrick McDonald

Nisichawayasihk Neyo Ohtinwak Collegiate (NNOC) [Grades 9-12]  

All staff are listed alphabetically by their last names within each section.

Phone:484-2602

Fax 484-2612

First Name

Last Name
Position
Administration
Principal Nic

Campbell

Learning Support Coordinator Amy Briggs
Secretary Bernice Wrightson

Classroom and Academic Support

English Jordan Wright
Science Kyle Thompson
Visual Arts Roseanne Lambert
Social Studies Stacy Maitland
Mathematics/Science David DaSilva
Science/Culture Maurice Montreuil
Physical Education/Culture Justin Rupert
Cree Language Alma Spence
Generalist Donald Thomas
Mathematics Robert Gallant
Resource Teacher Angela Levasseur
Guidance Counsellor Suzan Kobliski

 
© Nisichawayasihk Education Authority
"));